REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 975,000
Est. payment /mo
New
270 GEORGE Street Arthur, ON N0G1A0
2,795 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2795
Square Footage 2,795 sqft
Price per Sqft $348
Subdivision 71 - Arthur
MLS® Listing ID 40818742
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Incredible live/work and investment opportunity in the growing Arthur market with this unique, turnkey 5-unit mixed-use property that was completely rebuilt from the foundation up in 2022. The building features a commercial storefront, four residential suites (including a spacious open-concept two-bedroom with a large balcony, one-bedroom units, and a bachelor suite), an attached garage, and the rare capacity to add additional units. Because the property was rebuilt after 2018, the residential units are exempt from rent control, offering exceptional ROI potential for the new owner to set market rates right out of the gate. Currently occupied entirely by the seller and their family, the building will be offered with vacant possession on closing, making it a perfect blank canvas for an investor or an owner-operator. Full financials are available upon request. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features High Traffic Area, Industrial Park, Quiet Area, School Bus
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 9
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations